Sairme Resort became the winner of the World Travel Awards!
5 Nov 2020
Sairme Resort became the winner of the World Travel Award and won the "Georgia’s Leading Resort 2020" award. Sairme was selected as a participant in the competition based on the following criterias: unique location, ecologically clean environment, oxygen-rich air, 60 hectares of green cover, quality of service, design, variety of sports activities and thermal waters with healing power.
Together with Sairme Resort, this year's winners of the World Travel Award were in various categories:, Lufthansa, the Hilton hotel chain and other leading brands in the tourism sector.
We achieved this success with the great efforts of our professional team and sincere care for each guest. Every year "Sairme" is visited by thousands of foreign and local visitors, who leave the resort full of special satisfaction and impressions, their support was one of the factors of our victory.
Meet "Sairme", already officially Georgia’s leading resort and the proud winner of the Tourism Oscar!